Rosters and Vacancies

Budget, Investment & Technology Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Paul DalluraDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Leonard LahtinenDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Jorge GavinoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
John NoteboomDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
DR HeywoodDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Christopher NguyenDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Rajesh AroraMayorDec. 31, 2022
Community Services Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
VacancyDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Linda BarnettDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Kandee BeasDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Craig FarrowDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Ryann HigginsDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Steve BrioDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Gloria Ma'aeMayorDec. 31, 2022
Cultural and Heritage Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Bob SanchezDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Melahat RafieiDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
William CamargoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Alejandrina ArellanoDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Kristen MaahsDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Karen UyematsuDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
VacancyMayorDec. 31, 2022
Housing and Community Development Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Susan AndersonDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
Rachael E. MaskDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Ada TamayoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
VacancyDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Tim HouchenDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Amelia CastroDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Rajni ChawlaMayorDec. 31, 2022
Linda AdairAt Large
(Tenant)
Dec. 31, 2024
John GattiAt Large
(Tenant)
Dec. 31, 2018
Library Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
Rose ChenBarnesJune 30, 2022
Michelle K. DangValenciaJune 30, 2025
Shelby HoganKringJune 30, 2023
David LaviguerSidhuJune 30, 2025
Linda NewbyKringJune 30, 2022
Park and Recreation Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Ryan BaliusDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
John ElwellDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Nichole RuppDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Tony FloresDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Lynn CuddDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
James CookDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Yogesh ShahMayorDec. 31, 2022
Planning Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Lucille KringDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
VacancyDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Steve WhiteDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Luis Andres PerezDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Kim KeysDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Natalie MeeksDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Dave VadodariaMayorDec. 31, 2022
Public Utilities Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
A.B.Abdulrahman
District 1Dec. 31, 2024
Rudy GaonaDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Vincent BaroldiDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Norma KurtzDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Mitchell LeeDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
John SeymourDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Ravnish BhallaMayorDec. 31, 2022
Senior Citizen Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Victor RealDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Shirley McCrackenDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Paul W. VicknairDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
VacancyDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Janet BrownDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Nicholas YagarDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Ramesh ShahMayorDec. 31, 2022
Sister City Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Paul AndersonKringJune 30, 2022
Kevin BarrotFaesselJune 30, 2023
Taline ColeVanderbiltJune 30, 2021
James Dinwiddie IIVanderbiltJune 30, 2023
Lori DinwiddieKringJune 30, 2023
Emily FuentesO'NeilJune 30, 2022
Elizabeth JabazMorenoJune 30, 2023
Steven KleineBarnesJune 30, 2022
Dara MalekiValenciaJune 30, 2023
Germaine NeumannMorenoJune 30, 2022
Brian O'NealAUHSDn/a (Ord. 6321)
Anna PiercyAUHSDn/a (Ord. 6321)
LaShe RodriguezBrandmanJune 30, 2021
Brian StanleyKringJune 30, 2021
Vacancy
June 30, 2022
Workforce Development Board
NameCategoryServes Through
Jesse Ben-RonBusinessMarch 25, 2025
Jeff Farano Sr.BusinessSept. 10, 2023
Trung LePartnerNov. 21, 2020
Linda LopezBusinessSept. 10, 2023
Martin LopezLaborJune 30, 2021
Anthony NardoBusinessSept. 10, 2023
Robert NelsonLaborJune 30, 2021
Amy OlsonBusinessFeb. 1, 2022
Joseph PaquetteBusinessJune 30, 2021
Valentina PurtellEducationSept. 10, 2023
Gregory ScottCommunity
Organization
Sept. 30, 2022
Rhonda WootenPartnerJune 30, 2021
VacancyBusinessJune 30, 2024
VacancyBusinessJune 30, 2024
VacancyBusinessJune 30, 2024
VacancyBusinessJune 30, 2023
VacancyLaborJune 30, 2023
VacancyEconomic DevelopmentJune 30, 2025
Youth Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Allan ChuDistrict 1Aug. 31, 2021
Anh VoongDistrict 1Aug. 31, 2021
Jack FennellDistrict 2Aug. 31, 2021
Zina GorashiDistrict 2Aug. 31, 2021
Daniel KuanDistrict 3Aug. 31, 2021
Melissa RetanaDistrict 3Aug. 31, 2021
Sofia RomanDistrict 4Aug. 31, 2021
Derek PedigoDistrict 4Aug. 31, 2021
Joel SaldivarDistrict 5Aug. 31, 2021
Olivia EnriquezDistrict 5Aug. 31, 2021
Aris CastroDistrict 6Aug. 31, 2021
Asher ParraDistrict 6Aug. 31, 2021
Joe GonzalezMayorAug. 31, 2021
Dylan RiceMayorAug. 31, 2021